новости и события19.09.2014 9:00:00Second Russian – French Workshop “Computational Geophysics”<p style="text-align:justify;">​​​</p><div style="text-align:justify;">The Second Russian – French Workshop on Computational Geophysics is organized by Institute of Petroleum  Geology  and  Geophysics  SB  RAS,  Institute  of  Computational  Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics SB RAS, Novosibirsk National Research University and Institut National de Recherche en Informatique et en Automatique (INRIA). This Workshop will be held in the guest house “Lesnaya Skazka” (http://www.lesnaya-skazka.ru ), September 22 – 24, 2014. The working language is English, no translation is previewed. </div><div style="text-align:center;"></div><div style="text-align:center;"> </div><div style="text-align:center;"><strong>Scientific program of the Seminar </strong></div><div style="text-align:justify;"> </div><div style="text-align:justify;"><em><strong>Monday, September 22</strong></em> </div><div style="text-align:justify;">1.  16.00 – 16.30 Opening Chairmen: Laevsky Yury. & Tcheverda Vladimir. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">Welcome speeches: </div><div style="text-align:justify;">Mikhail I. Epov, academician, director of Institute of Petroleum Geology and Geophysics SB RAS Mikhail P. Fedoruk, professor, rector of Novosibirsk National Research University Yuri  M.  Laevsky,  professor,  Institute of Computational  Mathematics and  Mathematical  Geophysics SB RAS </div><div style="text-align:justify;">2.  Plenary talk Chairmen: Laevsky Yury, Tcheverda Vladimir. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">16.30 – 17.30 Epov M.I. Plenary talk. TBA. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">19.00 Ice-break </div><div style="text-align:justify;"> </div><div style="text-align:justify;"><strong><em>Tuesday, September 23 </em></strong></div><div style="text-align:justify;"><strong><em></em></strong>1.  Plenary talks.  Chairman: Tcheverda Vladimir.  </div><div style="text-align:justify;">9.00 – 9.45. Kostin V. (iNSL MKL Dense Solvers) Powered by Intel® Math Kernel Library  </div><div style="text-align:justify;">9.45 – 10.30. Tveranger J. (Bergen, Uni Research, CIPR). Characterization of fault zones: constraints and challenges to description and modelling </div><div style="text-align:justify;">10.30 – 11.00. Coffee-break. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">2.  Session “Geoelectric” Chairman: Antonov Evgeny. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">11.00  –  11.30  Durufle  M.  (INRIA,  Magique  3D)  Optimized  transmission  conditions  for  domain decomposition methods and Helmholtz equation. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">11.30 – 12.00 Ivanov M., Kremer I. (IPGG) Numerical solution of direct geoelectric problems in 3D conducting media  </div><div style="text-align:justify;">12.00  –  12.30  Shtabel  N.  (IPGG)  Finite  element  modelling  of  the  electric  field  for  geophysical application </div><div style="text-align:justify;">12.30  –  13.00  Nechaev  O.,  Epov  M.  (IPGG)  Inversion  of  lateral  logging  sounding  on  the  base  of modified optimization algorithm. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">13.00 – 14.30 Lunch </div><div style="text-align:justify;">3.  Plenary talks. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">Chairman: Barucq Helene. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">14.30 – 15.15 Laevsky Yu. (ICM&MG) Domain decomposition methods for non-stationary problems.  </div><div style="text-align:justify;">15.15  – 16.00.  Djellouli R.  (California State University  Northridge) Efficient solution  methodology based on local wave tracking strategy for high frequency Helmholtz problems. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">16.00 – 16.30 Coffee-break  </div><div style="text-align:justify;">4.  Session “Geoelectric” Chairman: Shurina Ella. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">16.30 – 17.00 Barucq H.*​, Bendali A.☆, Diaz J.*, Fares M.§, Tordeux S.* (* INRIA, Magique 3D, ☆ INSA,  §  CERFACS)  A  Discontinuous Galerkin  Method  to  solve  the  Helmholtz  equation  in heterogenous media </div><div style="text-align:justify;">17.00  –  17.30  Surodina  I.,  Epov  M.,  Glinskih  V.  (IPGG)  Numerical  simulation  of  borehole  and surface geoelectric problems on the base of GPU. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">17.30 – 18.00 Antonov E.Yu., Kozhevnikov N.O. (IPGG) Inductive source electrical and magnetic polarizations: theory, modeling and experiment. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">18.00  –  18.30  Mogilatov  V.,  Goldman  M.  (IPGG,  University  of  Haifa)  Displacement  currents  in geoelectromagnetic methods. </div><div style="text-align:justify;"> </div><div style="text-align:justify;"><strong><em>Wednesday, September 24</em></strong></div><div style="text-align:justify;"><strong><em>​​​</em></strong>1.  Plenary talks </div><div style="text-align:justify;">Chairman: Tcheverda Vladimir. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">9.00 – 9.45 Virieux J. (Joseph Fourier University – Grenoble 1). Multiparametric reconstruction for near-surface imaging based on different seismic phases. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">9.45 – 10.30 Barucq H. (INRIA, Magique 3D), Djellouli R. and Estecahandy E. Shape reconstruction of non-convex elastic scatterers using a regularized Newton-type method </div><div style="text-align:justify;">10.30 – 11.00 Coffee-break </div><div style="text-align:justify;">2.  Session “Seismic waves” Chairman: Lisitsa Vadim. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">11.00 – 11.30 Brossier R., Zhou W., Operto S., Virieux J. (Joseph Fourier University – Grenoble 1) Combining diving and reflected waves for velocity and impedance models building by waveform inversion </div><div style="text-align:justify;">11.30 – 12.00 Diaz J., Barucq H. and Calandra H. (INRIA, Magique 3D and Total  SA) Dispersion Analysis of Discontinuous Galerkin Methods for the simulation of wave propagation </div><div style="text-align:justify;">12.00 – 12.30 Bretaudeau F., Brossier R., Metivier L., Virieux J. (Universite Grenoble Alpes) First-arrival delayed-time tomography using one loop </div><div style="text-align:justify;">12.30 – 13.00 Neklyudov D., Dmitriev M., Belonosov M., Tcheverda V. (IPGG and Saudi Aramco) Frequency-domain iterative solver for 3D elastic wave equation </div><div style="text-align:justify;">13.00 – 14.30 Lunch </div><div style="text-align:justify;">3.  Plenary talks </div><div style="text-align:justify;">Chairman: Tordeux Sebastien. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">14.30  –  15.15  Joly  P.  (INRIA,  POEMS)  Effective  transmission  conditions  for  the  transmission  of elastic waves across thin layers. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">4.  Session “Seismic waves” Chairman: Tordeux Sebastien. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">15.15 – 15.45 Protasov M. (IPGG) AVA-Analysis of Depth Images of Multicomponent VSP Data  </div><div style="text-align:justify;">16.00 – 16.30 Coffee-break </div><div style="text-align:justify;">5.  Session “Seismic waves” Chairman: Protasov Maksim. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">16.30 – 16.55 Barucq H. (INRIA, Magique 3D), Calandra H. (Total), Chaumont-Frelet T. (INRIA Magique 3D), Gout C. (LMI INSA-Rouen) Helmholtz equation in highly heterogeneous media. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">16.55 – 17.20 Metivier L.☆* ​Brossier R.  ☆*, , Operto S.§*, Virieux J.</div><div style="text-align:justify;">*☆,  (*Univ. Grenoble Alpes; § Univ.  Nice  Sophia-Antipolis,  ☆  CNRS)  SMART:  robustly  dissipative  absorbing  layer  and  S-waves filtering for seismic wave propagation in acoustic anisotropic media </div><div style="text-align:justify;">17.20  –  17.45  Bonnasse-Gahot  M.  (INRIA,  Magique  3D),  Calandra  H.  (Total),  Diaz  J.  (INRIA, Magique 3D) Performance analysis of DG and HDG methods for the simulation of seismic wave propagation in harmonic domain </div><div style="text-align:justify;">17.45  –  18.15  Chabassier  J.  (INRIA,  Magique  3D)  and  Imperiale  S.  (INRIA,  M3DISIM) Fourth order energy-preserving locally implicit discretization for linear wave equations </div><div style="text-align:justify;">18.15  –  18.45  Diaz  J.,  Lisitsa  V.,  Tcheverda  V.  (INRIA,  Magique  3D  and  IPGG)  Coupling  of  the Discontinuous Galerkin and Finite Difference techniques to simulate seismic waves in the presence of sharp interface </div><div style="text-align:justify;"><br></div><div style="text-align:justify;"><em><strong>Thursday, September 25 ​</strong></em></div><div style="text-align:justify;"><em><strong></strong></em>1.  Plenary talks </div><div style="text-align:justify;">Chairman: Tcheverda Vladimir.  </div><div style="text-align:justify;">9.00 – 9.45 Baina R. (OPERA) Asymptotic ray theory at the bedside of band-limited seismic imaging </div><div style="text-align:justify;">2.  Session “General questions” Chairman: Tcheverda Vladimir. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">9.45  –  10.15.  Kolyukhin  D.,  Torabi  A.,  Tveranger  J.  Statistical  analysis  of  fault  attributes  and relations between them. Simulation of fault zone structures. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">10.15 – 10.45 Coffee-break </div><div style="text-align:justify;">2.  Session “General questions” Chairman: Laevsky Yury. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">10.45 – 11.15 Perepechko Yu., Romensky E.I., Reshetova G.V. (IGM, IM and ICM&MG) Modeling of compressible multiphase flow through elastic porous media </div><div style="text-align:justify;">11.15 – 11.45 Il’in V.P. (ICM&MG) On the variational Alternating Direction Implicit methods and rational Krylov subspaces </div><div style="text-align:justify;">11.45 – 12.15 Kalinkin A. (ICM&MG) Direct LA solvers for computers with distributed memory </div><div style="text-align:justify;">12.15  –  12.45  Tordeux  S.  (INRIA,  Magique  3D).  A  discontinuous  Galerkin  method  whose  shape functions are constructed thanks to an integral equation formulation  </div><div style="text-align:justify;">12.45  –  13.10  Kandryukova  T.,  Laevsky  Yu.  (ICM&MG)  Numerical  simulation  of  filtration combustion </div><div style="text-align:justify;">13.10 – 14.30 Lunch </div><div style="text-align:justify;">3.  Plenary talks Chairman: Tcheverda Vladimir. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">14.30  –  15.15  Vershinin  A.  (MSU,  Chair  of  computational  mechanics).  Numerical  modeling  for geophysical applications in CAE FIDESYS.​4.  Session “General questions” Chairman: Laevsky Yury. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">15.15  –  15.45  Voronin K.(NSU),  Laevsky  Yu.  (ICM&MG)  Stream  splitting  schemes  in  numerical simulation of geodynamics </div><div style="text-align:justify;">5.  Session “Seismic waves” </div><div style="text-align:justify;">15.45 – 16.15 Silvestrov I. (IPGG & OPERA), Baina R. (OPERA), Landa E. (OPERA) Imaging of diffraction objects using post-stack reverse-time migration </div><div style="text-align:justify;">16.15 – 16.45 Gadylshin K. (NSU), Bakulin A., Dmitriev M., Golikov P., Neklyudov D., Tcheverda V.  (IPGG  and  Saudi  Aramco).  Influence  of  free-surface  related  multiples  on  near-surface reconstruction with frequency domain full waveform inversion. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">16.45 – 17.15 Coffee break </div><div style="text-align:justify;">6.  Session “Seismic waves” Chairman: Lisitsa Vadim. </div><div style="text-align:justify;">17.15  –  17.45  Solovev  S.,  Tordeux  S.  (IPGG  and  INRIA  Magique  3D)  Efficient  singular  value decomposition for the geophysical inverse problems </div><div style="text-align:justify;">17.45 – 18.15 Diaz J., Peron V. (INRIA, Magique 3D) Thin layer models for geophysical applications </div><div style="text-align:justify;">18.15  –  18.45  Lys  E.,  Romensky  E.,  Tcheverda  V.,  Epov  M.  (IPGG)  Wave  propagation  through prestressed elastic media. </div>21.09.2014 17:00:0024.09.2014 17:00:00Berdskновости и событияSecond Russian – French Workshop “Computational Geophysics”<tags><tag>og:description</tag><value>​​​The Second Russian – French Workshop on Computational Geophysics is organized by Institute of Petroleum  Geology  and  Geophysics  SB  RAS,  Institute  of  Computational  Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics SB RAS, Novosibirsk National Research University and Institut National de Recherche en Informatique et en Automatique (INRIA)</value><tag>og:image</tag><value>http://news.sbras.ru/ru/NewsPictures/Second%20Russian%20–%20French%20Workshop.png</value></tags>

 Источники

 

 

 Видео

 

 

 

 

 Файлы

 

 

 Новости

 

 


Заседание президиума РАН: прямая трансляция
Международная выставка «Интерэкспо ГЕО-Сибирь 2018»
Конкурс на лучшие научные проекты фундаментальных исследований, проводимого совместно РФФИ и Национальным центром научных исследований Франции
56-я Международная научная студенческая конференция МНСК-18
Томские ученые разрабатывают метод безопасного обращения с отходами нефтяной отрасли
Международный конкурс молодых ученых 2018 «Нефтегазовые проекты: Взгляд в будущее»
Рассмотрены первые шесть проектов в рамках развития Новосибирского научного центра
Контрольная по географии пройдет в двух вузах Новосибирска
XIX Всероссийская конференция молодых ученых по математическому моделированию и информационным технологиям
Открытие Международной научной конференции «Недропользование. Горное дело. Направления и технологии поиска, разведки и разработки месторождений полезных ископаемых. Экономика. Геоэкология»